XCMG 5T FD50 Forklift New Forklift Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$18,000.00 - $20,000.00 / Units | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Model Number:
FD50
Rated Loading Capacity:
5000kg
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Construction works 
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China, China
Brand Name:
XCMG
Type:
Powered Pallet Truck
Power Souce:
Diesel Engine
Max. Lifting Height:
6000mm
Min. Lifting Height:
3000mm
Fork Length:
1200mm
Fork Width:
150mm
Overall Dimensions:
3510*1995*2515mm
Certification:
CE/ISO
Warranty:
1 Year
After-sales Service Provided:
Field installation, commissioning and training
Product Name:
XCMG 5T FD50 Forklift New Forklift Price
Brand:
XCMG
Model:
FD50T-JF
Rated Loading Capacity:
3T
Moving Type:
Wheel
Engine:
XinChai
Max fork lifting height:
4380mm
Weight:
4340.000kg
Color:
Yellow
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Nude
Port
Shanghai Qingdao
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

 


 XCMG 5T FD50 Forklift New Forklift Price

Product Description

 Advantages:

1.One-piece designed of suspension frame.
2.New water tank & cooling system.
3.Larger operation space.Optimized steering wheel, operating handle and pedals.
4.High-efficency hydraulic system, lower fuel comsumption.
5.Enhanced wide view mast improves the work efficency and operating safety.

Main parameters

 

Model           Parameter Name UnitFD50FD60FD70
SpecialtyType of power DieselDieselDiesel
Rated capacitykg500060007000
Load centermm600600600
Lifting heightmm300030003000
Free lifting heightmm205205210
Size of forks (L*W*H)mm1200*150*601220*150*601220*150*65
Mast tilt angle(Front/Back).6/126/126/12
Minimum turning radiusmm325033703370
Minimum right-angle stacking aisle widthmm550055005620
Minimum right-angle aisle widthmm296030203020
Minimum ground clearancemm190190190
Overhead guard heightmm245024502450
Front overhangmm615615620
SizeOverall length( No fork)mm466047804780
Overall widthmm199519951995
Max fork lifting height(With load backrest)mm438043804380
Mast heightmm250025002500
PowerBatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah(12/90)*2(12/90)*2(12/90)*2
EngineModel CHAOCHAI6102CHAOCHAI6102CHAOCHAI6102
Rated powerkW/r.p.m81/250081/250081/2500
Rated torqueNm/r.p.m353/1650353/1650353/1650
Cylinders diameter * strokemm102*118102*118102*118
Number of cylinders 6.06.06.0
DisplacementL5.7855.7855.785
Fuel tank capacityL140140140
Transmission Gear position   Front/Back 2/2 Power shfit2/2 Power shfit2/2 Power shfit
Working pressureMpa202020
Related Products